This is our loyalty programme through which you can enjoy exclusive offers and benefits from your first booking made on SamBoat. The SamBoat Club is simple and free!
When booking this boat, you can support ocean protection by making a donation to Fondation de la Mer.
About Jeanneau Cap Camarat 555 WA – Cabine – Suzuki 90CV – Port Fréjus
Text automatically translated
*Jeanneau Cap Camarat 555 WA - Cabin - Suzuki 90HP - Port Fréjus*
Sunrise: 5:30 am - 8:30 am
Half-day: 9 am - 1 pm / 2 pm - 6 pm
Full day: 9 am - 6 pm
Evening trip: 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Embark on board this superb 2011 Jeanneau Cap Camarat 555 WA, equipped with a Suzuki 90HP 4-stroke engine, ideal for discovering the most beautiful landscapes of the French Riviera from Port Fréjus.
Comfortable, economical, and easy to maneuver, this boat is perfect for a day out with family, friends, or as a couple.
Its true cabin allows you to store your belongings safely, change easily, or enjoy a resting space during your outing.
*Boat equipment*
Suzuki 90HP 4-stroke engine
Large cabin with sleeping area
Extra-large sun deck
Sun canopy (Bimini)
Cockpit table
Comfortable rear benches
Swim ladder
Numerous storage spaces
Complete safety equipment
Capacity
Up to 6 people on board
Ideal for 4 to 5 adults
From Port Fréjus
In just a few minutes, you can reach:
Agay Bay
Île d'Or
The Esterel creeks
Cap Dramont
Saint-Raphaël
Cannes and the Lérins Islands
Activities
Coastal walks
Swimming in coves
Snorkeling
Seaside picnic
Fishing
Fuel consumption
The Suzuki 90HP is known for its low consumption while offering very good performance.
Why choose this boat?
Very well-maintained and clean boat
Rare cabin for this size
Very easy to handle
Low consumption
Perfect for exploring the Esterel and the turquoise waters of the French Riviera
I will be delighted to advise you on the best anchorages and routes according to the day's weather so you can fully enjoy your outing.
See you soon in Port Fréjus for a beautiful day at sea! ⛵
*Jeanneau Cap Camarat 555 WA – Cabine – Suzuki 90CV – Port Fréjus*
Lever de soleil : 5h30 - 8h30
Demi-journée : 9h - 13h / 14h - 18h
Journée complète : 9h - 18h
Sortie en soirée : 18h30 - 21h30
Embarquez à bord de ce superbe Jeanneau Cap Camarat 555 WA de 2011, équipé d'un moteur Suzuki 90 CV 4 temps, idéal pour découvrir les plus beaux paysages de la Côte d'Azur au départ de Port Fréjus.
Confortable, économique et facile à piloter, ce bateau est parfait pour une journée en famille, entre amis ou en couple.
Sa véritable cabine permet de stocker vos affaires à l'abri, de vous changer facilement ou de profiter d'un espace de repos pendant votre sortie.
*Équipements du bateau
Moteur Suzuki 90 CV 4 temps
Grande cabine avec couchage
Bain de soleil avant XXL
Taud de soleil (Bimini)
Table de cockpit
Banquettes arrière confortables
Échelle de bain
Nombreux rangements
Armement de sécurité complet
*Capacité
Jusqu'à 6 personnes à bord
Idéal pour 4 à 5 adultes
*Au départ de Port Fréjus
En quelques minutes seulement, vous pourrez rejoindre :
La baie d'Agay
L'Île d'Or
Les calanques de l'Estérel
Le Cap Dramont
Saint-Raphaël
Cannes et les Îles de Lérins
*Activités
Balades côtières
Baignade dans les criques
Snorkeling
Pique-nique en mer
Pêche
*Consommation
Le Suzuki 90 CV est reconnu pour sa faible consommation tout en offrant de très bonnes performances.
️ *Pourquoi choisir ce bateau ?
Bateau très sain et entretenu
Cabine rare sur cette taille
Très facile à prendre en main
Faible consommation
Parfait pour découvrir l'Estérel et les eaux turquoise de la Côte d'Azur
Je serai ravi de vous conseiller les meilleurs mouillages et itinéraires selon la météo du jour afin que vous profitiez pleinement de votre sortie.
À bientôt à Port Fréjus pour une belle journée en mer ! ️
Activities
Aperitif outing
Birthday
Cruise
Discovery
Diving
Easy
Family
Fishing
Marriage proposal
Romance
Seminar
Snorkelling
Sports and leisure
Stag do / Hen do
Sunset
Details
Rental conditions
Type of rental
Bareboat
Indicative times of the beginning and end of the rental :
5:30 AM / 9:30 PM
Security deposit
$1 708,35
(Managed by SamBoat)
Security deposit management
Management of the deposit: Managed by SamBoat
You will be asked to deposit the security deposit on SamBoat 48 hours before the start of the rental. A pre-authorization of the amount of the deposit will be made on your credit card. In the absence of damages, the deposit will be automatically refunded after the end of the rental.
Cancellation Policy
Zen
Cancellation conditions of the renter
Cancellation Policy:
Zen
You will be refunded 70% of the rental amount up to 5 days before the start of the rental period. Less than 5 days before the rental, no refund is possible.
Fuel
Not included
Boat
Type of boat
Motorboat (Cabin Cruiser)
Model
Jeanneau
-
Cap Camarat 5.5 WA
Year of construction
2012
Licenced capacity
6
Number of cabins
1
Number of berths
2
Length (in ft)
20
(6 m)
Width (in ft)
8
(2,4 m)
Draught (in ft)
164
(50 m)
Power
90hp
(1 engine)
- 4 stroke
Fuel type
Unleaded
Fuel capacity
120 L
Pets allowed on board
No
Location
Port
secutity equipment
Coastal
Other departure options
Port Fréjus
Special offers
Additional discounts
SamBoat Club
-3%
Members of the SamBoat Club benefit from additional discounts on a selection of boats.
Discover SamBoat Club
Equipment
Navigation
GPS
Sounder
VHF
Comfort
Awning
Table
Sundeck
Leisure
Swim ladder
Snorkeling equipment
Rod holder
Fish finder
Energy
USB plug
Extras
Masques et tubas
Free
2 Frites
Free
Overall rating by renters
5.0
- 3 comments
Customer reviews
Accurate listing
Boat condition
Onboard comfort
Accessibility
Check-in and communication
Quality / Price ratio
Real reviews - Sorted from newest to oldest
Linda
Text automatically translated
Très bon après-midi avec le bateau de Guillaume ! Le bateau est top et spacieux.
Guillaume est très sympa et ses explications sont très claires.
Je recommande ! Merci !
{{ commentTranslate }}
+{{ initialPictures.length - 4 }}
Melissa
Text automatically translated
Super bateau, super propriétaire qui donne des explications claires et simples...je recommande fortement. Tout était top
{{ commentTranslate }}
+{{ initialPictures.length - 4 }}
Christophe
Text automatically translated
Très bon contact avec Guillaume.
Explication et installation au top.
C'était notre 1ere location et le bateau est top !
Nous recommandons vivement et n'hésiterons pas a reprendre une loc avec Guillaume.
At SamBoat, we guarantee to offer you the best price.
Did you find this offer elsewhere at a more competitive price? If so, please do let us know so that our dedicated team can look into it and get back to you.
By booking through SamBoat, you benefit from other exclusive advantages: a team of nautical experts at your disposal, payment facilities, a loyalty programme offering you multiple rewards.
Why do you want to report this listing?
Share the listing Jeanneau Cap Camarat 555 WA – Cabine – Suzuki 90CV – Port Fréjus
Text copied to clipboard!
Copy/paste not supported in your browser. Ctrl+c to copy to your listing!
By registering, you agree to our our terms.
By registering, you agree to our our terms.
They can be viewed here : terms of use